03.01 – 04.01.2019 Kids Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck: Waldeinsamkeit
06.01.2019 Kids Finissage René Daniëls & Koenraad Dedobbeleer
15.01.2019 Event Benefit Auction Gala Dinner
02.02 – 17.02.2019 Residence Sine Van Menxel: Baadsters
06.02.2019 Event Look Who's Talking: Devrim Bayar & Benoît Platéus
20.02.2019 Event Look Who's Talking: Aline Bouvy
21.02 – 10.03.2019 Residence Stefano Faoro: Soft Knees
23.02.2019 Performance Museum Night Fever
26.02.2019 Residence - Lecture Presentation of the artists in residency
03.03.2019 Kids Family Funday
15.03.2019 Lecture Look Who's Talking: Otobong Nkanga (SOLD OUT)
20.03.2019 Lecture An evening with Ellen Gallagher
20.03.2019 Screening JAP : Carte Blanche to Benoît Platéus
21.03.2019 Screening Performatik 2019: Dan Graham & Glenn Branca (SOLD OUT)
22.03 – 23.03.2019 Performance Performatik 2019: Ula Sickle & HYOID
24.03.2019 Screening Film screening: Wan Pipel
31.03.2019 Kids Art&Kids
31.03.2019 Event Look Who's Talking: Phillip Van den Bossche
03.04.2019 Lecture Look Who’s Talking: Sorana Munsya
04.04 – 28.04.2019 Residence George Rippon: Upper Lower Middle
07.04.2019 Kids Family Funday
14.04.2019 Lecture Look Who's Talking: Dirk Snauwaert
17.04.2019 Lecture Lecture by Elvan Zabunyan
27.04.2019 Performance Day of Dance 2019
28.04.2019 Event Finissage exhibitions & Brunch
09.05.2019 Socio-artistic Movement Workshop with Ayelen Parolin
17.05 – 23.05.2019 Performance Geumhyung Jeong: Rehab Training
18.05.2019 Lecture - Performance Audio-visual lecture: 'Five Feet High and Rising' by Mario García Torres
19.05.2019 Performance 'I Am Not a Flopper' by Mario García Torres, performed by Chris Dercon
22.05 – 29.05.2019 Festival Brussels Art Summit
25.05.2019 Lecture Look Who's Talking: Sandrine Colard
25.05.2019 Screening Film programme around 'Multiple Transmissions: Art in the Afropolitan Age'
28.05.2019 Screening Greyzone Zebra: performative screenings of films from the colonial era
02.06.2019 Kids Family Funday
02.06.2019 Screening Cinema Parenthèse presents David Lamelas
05.06.2019 Lecture Book Launch & Conversation: Conceptual Art in a Curatorial Perspective
19.06.2019 Lecture A Conversation Without Mario García Torres
20.06 – 07.07.2019 Residence Jasper de Beijer: The Exhibition
20.06 – 07.07.2019 Residence - Screening Film screening: "The Burrow"
by Amélie Derlon Cordina
26.06.2019 Lecture Presentation of the Biennale of Lubumbashi
28.06.2019 Screening Film screening: 'Programa doble / Two Films' by Bruno Delgado Ramo
30.06.2019 Lecture Look Who's Talking: Georges Senga
03.07.2019 Lecture Look Who's Talking: Caroline Dumalin
07.07.2019 Kids Family Funday
17.07.2019 Lecture Look Who's Talking: Anne Wetsi Mpoma
18.07 – 11.08.2019 Residence Timmy van Zoelen: Dopaminer
Calendar